Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 100mb Lan - 100base-fx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/n: A901-6cz-f-a-rf, Cgs-2520-24tc-c, Cgs-2520-24tc-c=, Ie-2000-16tc-g-n, Om-ie-3000-8tc Glc-fe-100fx-rgd - xep01
[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 100mb Lan - 100base-fx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/n: A901-6cz-f-a-rf, Cgs-2520-24tc-c, Cgs-2520-24tc-c=, Ie-2000-16tc-g-n, Om-ie-3000-8tc Glc-fe-100fx-rgd (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 100mb Lan - 100base-fx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/n: A901-6cz-f-a-rf, Cgs-2520-24tc-c, Cgs-2520-24tc-c=, Ie-2000-16tc-g-n, Om-ie-3000-8tc Glc-fe-100fx-rgd - xep01

£34.00
£40.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -14 - -20 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Features

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -14 - -20 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 100mb Lan - 100bas
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

service manager
A pleasant experience from start to finish, website was very easy to navigate and staff very helpful ...

(read more)
By Stuart Buchanan

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: