Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd - xep01
[GLC-SX-MM-RGD]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd - xep01

£53.00
£63.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: SX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx
Categories
Customer Testimonials
mrs
vey quick and good service. Thank you. solved the problem.

(read more)
By edgecock


I brought a HP2430t. It arrived quickly, packaged very well. The printer is a refeb one I am very h ...

(read more)
By Lee Humphries

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills


We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones

Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: