Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd - xep01
[GLC-SX-MM-RGD]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30xx; Mwr 2941 Glc-sx-mm-rgd - xep01

£52.00
£62.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: SX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco Rugged Sfp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-sx
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr.
I had already already tried to purchase the printer from Amazon but they managed to send to wrong on ...

(read more)
By Carlton Herrington


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard


Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING

Mr
Purchased a refurbished Xerox 3600Dn printer. very pleased with service and quality of item.

(read more)
By Ashwell


Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: