Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-ex - Lc/pc Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 5760; Me 3600, 3600x 24, 3800; Mwr 2941; Supervisor Engine 8 Glc-ex-smd - xep01
[GLC-EX-SMD]



Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-ex - Lc/pc Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 5760; Me 3600, 3600x 24, 3800; Mwr 2941; Supervisor Engine 8 Glc-ex-smd (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-ex - Lc/pc Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 5760; Me 3600, 3600x 24, 3800; Mwr 2941; Supervisor Engine 8 Glc-ex-smd - xep01

£53.00
£63.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type EX/EZX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Wavelength 1310 nm
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: EX/EZX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m

Product Description

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-ex - Lc/pc Si
Categories
Customer Testimonials
best services
best service ever. fast shipment and quick customer service respond. like +++++ A++++++ reccomended

(read more)
By David Teoh

Managing Director
Having made contact with Athema via the website, it was simple and easy to use and we identified the ...

(read more)
By Simon Edwardes

Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: