Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx, 1000base-lh - Lc - Up To 10 Km - 1300 Nm - For Catalyst 3560x-24, 3560x-48 Sfp-ge-l - xep01
[SFP-GE-L]



Part Number: SFP-GE-L

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx, 1000base-lh - Lc - Up To 10 Km - 1300 Nm - For Catalyst 3560x-24, 3560x-48 Sfp-ge-l (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx, 1000base-lh - Lc - Up To 10 Km - 1300 Nm - For Catalyst 3560x-24, 3560x-48 Sfp-ge-l - xep01

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Other features
Transmit power -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connector(s) LC/PC
Operating temperature (T-T) 23 - 185 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Transmit power range -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Design
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Safety Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF & SMF. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX/LH. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z, Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1. Weight: 75 g

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx, 1000base-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Recently I had my first experience of dealing with Athema. My role is a deal with a rather large we ...

(read more)
By Matt Winter

Mr
Ordered one day, delivered the next. Very good.

(read more)
By O'Malley

Mr
I purchased a HP printer from this company and it is now working merrily aweay in my office. I fo ...

(read more)
By Bill McKenna

Mr
Great service! Ordered a printer on Wednesday afternoon, received this morning (Friday) Printer w ...

(read more)
By Rob


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: