Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-lx - Fc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Ons 15454 Sonet Multiservice Provisioning Platform Ons-se-g2f-lx - xep01
[ONS-SE-G2F-LX]



Part Number: ONS-SE-G2F-LX

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-lx - Fc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Ons 15454 Sonet Multiservice Provisioning Platform Ons-se-g2f-lx (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-lx - Fc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Ons 15454 Sonet Multiservice Provisioning Platform Ons-se-g2f-lx - xep01

£194.00
£232.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Certificates
Certification MSA
RoHS compliance Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LX
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-LX. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 100
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R


The HP Envy printer was delivered at the expected time, and is working well. The driver disk includ ...

(read more)
By William Lewis


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: