Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-sx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/n: 15454-10dme-c= Ons-se-g2f-sx - xep01
[ONS-SE-G2F-SX]



Part Number: ONS-SE-G2F-SX

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-sx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/n: 15454-10dme-c= Ons-se-g2f-sx (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 1000base-sx - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/n: 15454-10dme-c= Ons-se-g2f-sx - xep01

£76.00
£91.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Certificates
Certification MSA
RoHS compliance Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SX
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige, 2gb Fibre Channel - 100
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: