Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110g, Switch Module 3110x; Nexus 5010 Sfp-10g-sr - xep01
[SFP-10G-SR]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110g, Switch Module 3110x; Nexus 5010 Sfp-10g-sr

Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110g, Switch Module 3110x; Nexus 5010 Sfp-10g-sr - xep01

£34.00
£40.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 30
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster

Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Mrs
I found the speed of answering my invoice question amazing - thanks Darren, it was very much appreci ...

(read more)
By Sue


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: