Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 8gb Fibre Channel (sw) - Fibre Optic - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 520 M - 850 Nm - For Mds 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director Ds-sfp-fc8g-sw= - xep01
[DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=]



Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 8gb Fibre Channel (sw) - Fibre Optic - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 520 M - 850 Nm - For Mds 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director Ds-sfp-fc8g-sw= (refurbished with 90 days warranty)

Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 8gb Fibre Channel (sw) - Fibre Optic - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 520 M - 850 Nm - For Mds 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director Ds-sfp-fc8g-sw= - xep01

£15.00
£18.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW). Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 8.5 mm
Depth 55.2 mm
Height 13.8 mm
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SW
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Other features
Transmit power -1.3
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.55 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Transmit power range -1.3
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5, 50
Wavelength 850 nm
Colour of product Stainless steel
Hot-swap Y
Tx power (min) -8.2 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1.3 dBmW
Compatible products Cisco MDS 9000
Ethernet LAN N
Technical details
Ethernet LAN N

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr - Lc/pc Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110g, Switch Module 3110x; Nexus 5010 Sfp-10g-sr - xep01
Cisco Cisco Sfp+ Copper Twinax Cable - Direct Attach Cable - 3 M Sfp-h10gb-cu3m - xep01
Cisco Cisco Sfp+ Copper Twinax Cable - Direct Attach Cable - 10 M Sfp-h10gb-acu10m - xep01
Cisco Cisco Sfp+ Copper Twinax Cable - Direct Attach Cable - 5 M Sfp-h10gb-cu5m - xep01
Cisco Cisco Sfp+ Copper Twinax Cable - Direct Attach Cable - 1 M Sfp-h10gb-cu1m - xep01
Cisco Cisco Sfp+ Copper Twinax Cable - Direct Attach Cable - 7 M Sfp-h10gb-acu7m - xep01
Cisco Mds 9148 With 32p Enabled, 32x4gfc Ds-c9148d-4g32p-k9 - xep01
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= DS - C2000
Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-lr - Lc/pc Single-mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110g, Switch Module 3110x; Nexus 5010 Sfp-10g-lr - xep01
Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 520 M - 850 Nm (pack Of 4) - For MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 - C2000
Cisco Cisco - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan - 40gbase-bidi - Lc Multi-mode - Up To 150 M - 850 Nm - For Asr 9001, 9006, 9006 With Pem Version 2, 9010, 9010 With Pem Version 2 Qsfp-40g-sr-bd - xep01
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - For P/N: DS-X9302-14K9, DS-X9304-SMIP, DS-X9304-SMIP=, DS-X9308-SMIP, DS-X9308-SMIP= DS-SFP-GE-T= - C2000

Features

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 62.5, 50, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 8.5 mm, Depth: 55.2 mm, Height: 13.8 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Transmit power range: -1.3, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.55 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm

Product Description

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW). Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 8gb Fibre Channel (sw) - Fibre Optic - L
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates


The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft


I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: