Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
[GLC-SX-MM-C]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-C

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01

£24.00
£28.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco Transceiver module. Weight: 75 g

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm


Recently purchased a roll of Epson wide format paper from you , your sales personnel (Darren Longsha ...

(read more)
By Stephen Hooton

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates


This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: