Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
[GLC-SX-MM-C]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-C

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01

£24.00
£28.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco Transceiver module. Weight: 75 g

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: