Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
[GLC-SX-MM-C]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-C

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco Transceiver module. Weight: 75 g

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-compatible Glc-sx-mm-c - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Dear Athema Services I ordered a Mulri Function Printer for my business and I was a bit worried at ...

(read more)
By Gerry Wall

Excellent service from start to finish
Excellent service from start to finish. Printer exactly as described, delivered on time, affordable ...

(read more)
By Richard Witheridge

Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: