Cisco Glc-zx-smd Cisco Sfp Glc-zx-smd= - TC01
[GLC-ZX-SMD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Glc-zx-smd Cisco Sfp Glc-zx-smd=

Cisco Glc-zx-smd Cisco Sfp Glc-zx-smd= - TC01

£1,082.00
£1,298.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type ZX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco Glc-zx-smd Cisco Sfp Glc-zx-smd= - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Good price very good service.

(read more)
By Ronnie Newton

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie


The service supplied by this seller is second to none. There was no problem when phoning and I spoke ...

(read more)
By Mr L Richardson


We bought the printer (HP Colour LJ 2500) at a good price, it was well packed in a professional way, ...

(read more)
By Martin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: