Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class In Sfp-10g-sr-s=
[SFP-10G-SR-S=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Sfp-10g-sr-s= 10gbase-sr Sfp Module

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module               Enterprise-class                 In Sfp-10g-sr-s=

£322.00
£386.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Duplex system: Full. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
miss
Hi athema, Received my Hp 1320n printer by superfast delivery. The courier was great. The printe ...

(read more)
By sandra

"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin

Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: