Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class In Sfp-10g-sr-s=
[SFP-10G-SR-S=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Sfp-10g-sr-s= 10gbase-sr Sfp Module

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module               Enterprise-class                 In Sfp-10g-sr-s=

£338.00
£405.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S=. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Duplex system: Full. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-
Categories
Customer Testimonials

They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

Mr
Very good service, machine arrived next as promised, can't ask for more

(read more)
By Colin Pearl

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: