Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class In Sfp-10g-sr-s=
[SFP-10G-SR-S=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Sfp-10g-sr-s= 10gbase-sr Sfp Module

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module               Enterprise-class                 In Sfp-10g-sr-s=

£336.00
£403.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S=. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Duplex system: Full. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown


We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones

IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: