Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach Transceiver In Qsfp-40g-sr-bd=
[QSFP-40G-SR-BD=]



Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp-40g-sr-bd= Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach            Transceiver                      In Qsfp-40g-sr-bd=

£570.00
£684.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
- Flexibility of interface choice (for different reach requirements and fiber types)
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
- Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
- High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
- QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Certificates
Certification MSA
Power
Power consumption (typical) 3.5W
Networking
Interface type QSFP
Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver type BX, SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 150m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. Interface type: QSFP, Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 150m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 3.5W. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
- Flexibility of interface choice (for different reach requirements and fiber types)
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
- Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
- High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
- QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Currently viewing: Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach Transceiver
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a samsung multifunction printer from Athema. Unfortunately when the printer arrived a few ...

(read more)
By William Llyr Hughes


I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley


I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: