Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach Transceiver In Qsfp-40g-sr-bd=
[QSFP-40G-SR-BD=]



Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp-40g-sr-bd= Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach

Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach            Transceiver                      In Qsfp-40g-sr-bd=

£501.00
£601.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
- Flexibility of interface choice (for different reach requirements and fiber types)
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
- Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
- High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
- QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Certificates
Certification MSA
Power
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Networking
Interface type QSFP
Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver type BX,SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 150 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m. Power consumption (typical): 3.5 W. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
- Flexibility of interface choice (for different reach requirements and fiber types)
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
- Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
- High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
- QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Currently viewing: Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Qsfp40g Bidi Short-reach Transceiver
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Excellent service from start to finish
Excellent service from start to finish. Printer exactly as described, delivered on time, affordable ...

(read more)
By Richard Witheridge

Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum


The refurbished HP laser printer I ordered arrived promptly in very secure packaging and both looks ...

(read more)
By Steve Robinson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: