Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lr Sfp Module In Catx In Sfp-10g-lr=
[SFP-10G-LR=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-lr= 10gbase-lr Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-lr Sfp Module               In Catx                          In Sfp-10g-lr=

£1,319.00
£1,582.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Fiber type: SMF

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lr Sfp Module In Catx
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: