Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lr Sfp Module In Catx In Sfp-10g-lr=
[SFP-10G-LR=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-lr= 10gbase-lr Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-lr Sfp Module               In Catx                          In Sfp-10g-lr=

£1,635.00
£1,962.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Fiber type: SMF

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lr Sfp Module In Catx
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson


Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: