Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module In Sfp-10g-lrm=
[SFP-10G-LRM=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-lrm= 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-lrm Sfp Module                                               In Sfp-10g-lrm=

£411.00
£493.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 158 °F

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: