Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module In Sfp-10g-lrm=
[SFP-10G-LRM=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-lrm= 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-lrm Sfp Module                                               In Sfp-10g-lrm=

£392.00
£470.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 158 °F

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-lrm Sfp Module
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews

Mr
They were extremely helpful in helping us select a refurbished printer that would suit our needs, an ...

(read more)
By Novaes

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

Mr
Great service! Ordered a printer on Wednesday afternoon, received this morning (Friday) Printer w ...

(read more)
By Rob

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: