Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-sr Sfp Module In Catx In Sfp-10g-sr=
[SFP-10G-SR=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-sr= 10gbase-sr Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-sr Sfp Module               In Catx                          In Sfp-10g-sr=

£353.00
£423.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Yes
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-sr Sfp Module In Catx
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Mr
Googled nevertear paper and Athema came up, had never heard of them... excellent price delivered wit ...

(read more)
By Mark

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster


Great service and some great bargains to be had

(read more)
By Gordon Moar

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: