Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-sr Sfp Module In Catx In Sfp-10g-sr=
[SFP-10G-SR=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Routing High End Sfp-10g-sr= 10gbase-sr Sfp Module

Cisco - Routing High End         10gbase-sr Sfp Module               In Catx                          In Sfp-10g-sr=

£367.00
£440.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Yes
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Routing High End 10gbase-sr Sfp Module In Catx
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: