Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000
[GLC-LX-SM-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000

£626.00
£751.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-PC
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m. Weight: 75g. Transmit power: -3 - -9.5 dBmW, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX/LH, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
The ordering was very efficient and simple. I had an immediate response and confirmation of the orde ...

(read more)
By David Porter

Managing Director
Having made contact with Athema via the website, it was simple and easy to use and we identified the ...

(read more)
By Simon Edwardes


Great Service - our machine was with us 24 hours from ordering - you have never seen so many happy f ...

(read more)
By Sue Francis


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Mr
As a first time user of this website I was very impressed with the ease of use. The printer I purcha ...

(read more)
By Tony Rice

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: