Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000
[GLC-LX-SM-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000

£545.00
£654.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-PC
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX/LH. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Weight: 75 g. Transmit power: -3 - -9.5 dBmW, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Mr
Great service! Ordered a printer on Wednesday afternoon, received this morning (Friday) Printer w ...

(read more)
By Rob


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: