Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000
[GLC-LX-SM-RGD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000

£609.00
£730.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-PC
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX/LH. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Weight: 75 g. Transmit power: -3 - -9.5 dBmW, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Ordered a laptop case, good value. Cheapest I could find, quick delivery and quick response when ema ...

(read more)
By Matthew Tyler


I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Super fast delivery and friendly service, would definately recommend.

(read more)
By sandi

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: