Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000
[GLC-LX-SM-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC Single Mode - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card GLC-LX-SM-RGD= - C2000

£584.00
£700.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power -3 - -9.5 dBmW
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX/LH
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-PC
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX/LH. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Weight: 75 g. Transmit power: -3 - -9.5 dBmW, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: