Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 29 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 29 - C2000

£158.00
£189.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -14 - -20 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 2000m. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -14 - -20 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mo
Categories
Customer Testimonials
milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Mr
They were extremely helpful in helping us select a refurbished printer that would suit our needs, an ...

(read more)
By Novaes

Mr
Excellent communication, great service, fantastic product. I bought a B-grade printer and was contac ...

(read more)
By Andrew Pinchen

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB


Many thanks to Darren and Athema Services for their advice and for the very quick despatch of our ne ...

(read more)
By Emma Evans

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: