Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 29 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 29 - C2000

£158.00
£189.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -14 - -20 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Features

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -14 - -20 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mo
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was pleased & amazed to be able to buy an extra HP 5L laser printer. I have used one of these for ...

(read more)
By James Knight


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer


The HP Envy printer was delivered at the expected time, and is working well. The driver disk includ ...

(read more)
By William Lewis

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: