Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000

£246.00
£295.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -8 - -15 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Managing Director
Having made contact with Athema via the website, it was simple and easy to use and we identified the ...

(read more)
By Simon Edwardes

Mr
I was very impressed with my purchase from Athema.co.uk. I ordered a fax machine one day paid expect ...

(read more)
By Richard

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Mr
Purchased a refurbished Xerox 3600Dn printer. very pleased with service and quality of item.

(read more)
By Ashwell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: