Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000

£246.00
£295.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -8 - -15 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: