Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000

£248.00
£297.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -8 - -15 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
Printer in excellent condition, ordered on Thursday and arrived on Monday. Would thoroughly recommen ...

(read more)
By Bill Kennedy

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: