Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000
[GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 - C2000

£263.00
£315.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Certificates
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Other features
Transmit power -8 - -15 dBmW
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Connector(s) Dual LC
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

Product Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Currently viewing: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell


Service is the name; service is the game. Does exactly what is says \on the tin\"!"

(read more)
By Pete Lewis


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: