Cisco SB Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1 - eet01
[MGBSX1]



Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer: Cisco SB

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco SB Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1

Cisco SB Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1 - eet01

£84.00
£100.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Features

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Currently viewing: Cisco SB Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson


Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don

Mr
Needed to replace a a discontinued Samsung printer, Darren at Athema was extremely helpful over the ...

(read more)
By Paul Coman

Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: