Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor E - C2000
[GLC-LH-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor Engine 8, UCS 62XX GLC-LH-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor E - C2000

£361.00
£433.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH,LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1300 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500 Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Si
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: