Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor E - C2000
[GLC-LH-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor Engine 8, UCS 62XX GLC-LH-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor E - C2000

£574.00
£688.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC Si
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R

Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh


If every company was run the way Athema does it, the world would be much cooler. You guys are so awe ...

(read more)
By Andrea Graham

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: