Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-EX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000

£1,134.00
£1,360.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported G.652
Compatible products Cisco ME 3400, Cisco Catalyst 3750

Features

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD=. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode

Product Description

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We require specialist paper for use within our factory - Athema delivered our order next day and eve ...

(read more)
By Scott Berry

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris


Dear Athema Services I ordered a Mulri Function Printer for my business and I was a bit worried at ...

(read more)
By Gerry Wall

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: