Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-EX-SMD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000

£1,094.00
£1,312.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported G.652
Compatible products Cisco ME 3400, Cisco Catalyst 3750

Features

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m

Product Description

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: