Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-EX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000

£1,147.00
£1,376.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported G.652
Compatible products Cisco ME 3400, Cisco Catalyst 3750

Features

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD=. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode

Product Description

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: