Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-EX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 40 Km - 1310 Nm GLC-EX-SMD= - C2000

£1,116.00
£1,339.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported G.652
Compatible products Cisco ME 3400, Cisco Catalyst 3750

Features

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD=. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode

Product Description

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons


Thank you for of the paper that was delivered fast.

(read more)
By Martin Hope

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: