Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-ZX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000

£2,290.00
£2,748.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type ZX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: ZX. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Mr
Great service! Ordered a printer on Wednesday afternoon, received this morning (Friday) Printer w ...

(read more)
By Rob

best services
best service ever. fast shipment and quick customer service respond. like +++++ A++++++ reccomended

(read more)
By David Teoh


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: