Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-ZX-SMD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000

£1,938.00
£2,325.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type ZX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt


Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson

Mr
Fantastic service. I ordered 6 phones late in the afternoon and they arrived less than 24 hrs later. ...

(read more)
By Alan


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: