Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-ZX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000

£2,029.00
£2,434.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type ZX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner


I have just purchased an HP Colour Laserjet 2605dtn, Good service and helpful when I had contacted ...

(read more)
By Roy Clements

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: