Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000
[GLC-ZX-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC Single Mode, LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 70 Km - 1550 Nm GLC-ZX-SMD= - C2000

£2,203.00
£2,643.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type ZX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX. Wavelength: 1550 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington

Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann


Items delivered promptly and securely packaged. Helpful sales staff who responded quickly to queries ...

(read more)
By Sam

Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: