Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2 - C2000
[DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2-Series DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2 - C2000

£10,867.00
£13,040.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) allow
enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks
The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and
OTU2/OTU2e).
- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link
- the port with the network.
- The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch
- or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco.
- The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
- Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 8.5 mm
Height 5.65 cm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.8 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Wavelength 1560.61 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1560.61 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1.8 W. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 8.5 mm, Height: 5.65 cm

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) allow
enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks
The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and
OTU2/OTU2e).
- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link
- the port with the network.
- The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch
- or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco.
- The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
- Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Sin
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Dealt with these guys for the first time this year. Good price, shipped quickly and subsequent suppo ...

(read more)
By Paul Strawbridge


I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David


We bought the printer (HP Colour LJ 2500) at a good price, it was well packed in a professional way, ...

(read more)
By Martin


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: