Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2 - C2000
[DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=]



Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2-Series DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Single Mode - 1560.61 Nm - For Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card, Catalyst 3650, 6880, ME 3600, Nexus 7700 F2 - C2000

£10,899.00
£13,078.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) allow
enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks
The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and
OTU2/OTU2e).
- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link
- the port with the network.
- The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch
- or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco.
- The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
- Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 8.5 mm
Height 5.65 cm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.8 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Wavelength 1560.61 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1560.61 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1.8 W. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 8.5 mm, Height: 5.65 cm

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) allow
enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks
The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and
OTU2/OTU2e).
- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link
- the port with the network.
- The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch
- or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco.
- The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
- Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC Sin
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
As a first time user of this website I was very impressed with the ease of use. The printer I purcha ...

(read more)
By Tony Rice

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: