Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP- - C2000
[SFP-10G-ER=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-ER=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-ER=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP- - C2000

£5,026.00
£6,031.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-ER=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe


Very quick delivery, great price and service = Excellent in every respect and happy to recommend.

(read more)
By Martin Cole


Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Mr
I can not believe how quick the delivery was that was next day after from purchase extremely good se ...

(read more)
By Robert McClean

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: