Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP- - C2000
[SFP-10G-ER=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-ER=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-ER=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up To 40 Km - 1550 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP- - C2000

£5,026.00
£6,031.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Wavelength 1550 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-ER=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC Single-mode - Up
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was very impressed with my purchase from Athema.co.uk. I ordered a fax machine one day paid expect ...

(read more)
By Richard


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis


Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike

Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue

Mr
Excellent Service, fast and efficient delivery. I am very pleased with the service received and the ...

(read more)
By Edward Palusinski

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: