Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM= - C2000
[SFP-10G-LRM=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM= - C2000

£380.00
£456.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 158 °F

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Very speedy delivery! Our new printer arrived within 2 working days so lovely and fast. Price was al ...

(read more)
By P. Nichols

Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott


I've purchased 3 refurbished printers from Athema now and have been very happy with the product. The ...

(read more)
By Mark Griffiths

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: