Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM= - C2000
[SFP-10G-LRM=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= SFP-10G-LRM= - C2000

£372.00
£446.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Hot-swap Y
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 158 °F

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - Up To 300 M - 1310 Nm -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: