Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR= - C2000
[SFP-10G-ZR=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR= - C2000

£8,793.00
£10,551.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type ZR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-ZR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: