Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR= - C2000
[SFP-10G-ZR=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR=

Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP-10G-ZR= - C2000

£7,894.00
£9,472.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type ZR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-ZR
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Currently viewing: Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC - Up To 80 Km - 1550 Nm SFP
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell


We're highly satisifed dealing with Athema Services. We purchased refurbished dot matrix printer whi ...

(read more)
By Luqman Wabnic

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae

Mr
This was the first time that I have ordered reconditioned peripherals for our business and I will ad ...

(read more)
By Forbes Fyfe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: