Cisco Small Business MFEBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX20-U - LC Single Mode - Up To 20 Km - 1310 Nm MFEBX1 - C2000
[MFEBX1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MFEBX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Small Business MFEBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX20-U - LC Single Mode - Up To 20 Km - 1310 Nm MFEBX1

Cisco Small Business MFEBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX20-U - LC Single Mode - Up To 20 Km - 1310 Nm MFEBX1 - C2000

£144.00
£172.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.
Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100BASE-BX-20U
Weight & dimensions
Weight 18 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Safety FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Certification FCC Part 15 Class B,\nEN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B),\nVCCI Class B.
Other features
Transmit power -20 - -14 dBmW
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13 x 56 x 9 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC
Full duplex Yes
Fiber type SMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Hot-swap Yes
Plug and Play Yes

Features

Cisco 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-BX-20U. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Safety: FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2, Certification: FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B), VCCI Class B.

Product Description

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.
Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: Cisco Small Business MFEBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fast Ethernet
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service,good delivery time,will use again.

(read more)
By Keith Castree


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church


I've purchased 3 refurbished printers from Athema now and have been very happy with the product. The ...

(read more)
By Mark Griffiths

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: