Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01
[407-10942]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-10942

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01

£184.00
£220.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver type: SR. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet0
Categories
Customer Testimonials

This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae


Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: