Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01
[407-10942]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-10942

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01

£184.00
£220.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver type: SR. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet0
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: