Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01
[407-10942]



Part Number: 407-10942

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942

Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet01

£325.00
£390.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: SR. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 407-10942 - eet0
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes


Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh


I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: