Dell - Networking Accessories Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000 Wavelength 550m Reach Kit In 407-10933
[407-10933]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-10933

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell - Networking Accessories 407-10933 Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000

Dell - Networking Accessories    Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000     Wavelength 550m Reach Kit        In 407-10933

£101.00
£121.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP LC MM. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell - Networking Accessories Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000 Wavelength
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Mr
First of all I found the website clear and impressive, it gave a very good description and specifica ...

(read more)
By George Tibble


Very good price for a quality product and delivered within 24 hours. I can highly recommend using t ...

(read more)
By Mark Sturgess

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: