Dell - Networking Accessories Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000 Wavelength 550m Reach Kit In 407-10933
[407-10933]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-10933

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell - Networking Accessories 407-10933 Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000

Dell - Networking Accessories    Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000     Wavelength 550m Reach Kit        In 407-10933

£101.00
£121.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP LC MM. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell - Networking Accessories Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000 Wavelength
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood

Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum

Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: