Dell - Networking Accessories Transceiver Sfp 1000base-sx 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach Kit In 407-bbor
[407-BBOR]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-BBOR

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell - Networking Accessories 407-bbor Transceiver Sfp 1000base-sx

Dell - Networking Accessories    Transceiver Sfp 1000base-sx         850nm Wavelength 550m Reach Kit  In 407-bbor

£109.00
£130.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:
- Dell Networking S6000
- Dell Networking Z9500
- OptiPlex FX170

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Compatible products Dell Networking S6000\nDell Networking Z9500\nOptiPlex FX170

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP 1000BASE-SX. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:
- Dell Networking S6000
- Dell Networking Z9500
- OptiPlex FX170

Currently viewing: Dell - Networking Accessories Transceiver Sfp 1000base-sx 850nm Wavel
Categories
Customer Testimonials

first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Mr
Excellent service and product turnaround from Athema Services. Very pleased with the service and wil ...

(read more)
By Carl Stephenson

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Mr
Ordered a 24" flat screen monitor on a sunday ,delivered on tuesday morning 2 days before christmas ...

(read more)
By STEVEN HARTLEY

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: