Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - For Force10, Force10 S-Series, Force10 TeraScale E-Series, Networking C7004, C7008 407-10942 - C2000
[407-10942]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-10942

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - For Force10, Force10 S-Series, Force10 TeraScale E-Series, Networking C7004, C7008 407-10942

Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - For Force10, Force10 S-Series, Force10 TeraScale E-Series, Networking C7004, C7008 407-10942 - C2000

£349.00
£418.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: SR. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Currently viewing: Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - For Force10,
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Miss
Fantastic service, I have saved the website in my favourites for next time. Will definately be using ...

(read more)
By Christina Whittaker


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: