Dem-311gt D-link Dem-311gt 1-port Mini-gbic Sx Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up To 550m) - Ent01
[DEM-311GT]



Part Number: DEM-311GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dem-311gt D-link Dem-311gt 1-port Mini-gbic Sx Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up To 550m)

Dem-311gt D-link Dem-311gt 1-port Mini-gbic Sx Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up To 550m) - Ent01

£36.00
£43.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Features

D-Link DEM-311GT. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: Dem-311gt D-link Dem-311gt 1-port Mini-gbic Sx Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

HP 19" Monitor Ex-Demo A1 condition
On monday evening I ordered this monitor having found Athema through a price comparison website, I w ...

(read more)
By Ellen K

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: