Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
[DEM-431XT]



Part Number: DEM-431XT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01

£222.00
£266.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 18 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Power
Output voltage 3.3 V
Output current 300 A
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Tx power (min) -6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Rx power (min) -11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max) -1 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link DEM-431XT. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Output voltage: 3.3 V, Output current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick, Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH

Product Description

Currently viewing: Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


My 9 year old HP6122 failed and Athema Services were very helpful in providing a \new\" same replace ...

(read more)
By Mr I Davey

Mr
Ordered one day, delivered the next. Very good.

(read more)
By O'Malley

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: