Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
[DEM-431XT]



Part Number: DEM-431XT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01

£224.00
£268.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 18 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Power
Output voltage 3.3 V
Output current 300 A
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Tx power (min) -6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Rx power (min) -11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max) -1 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link DEM-431XT. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Output voltage: 3.3 V, Output current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick, Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH

Product Description

Currently viewing: Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

Mr
I was very impressed with my purchase from Athema.co.uk. I ordered a fax machine one day paid expect ...

(read more)
By Richard

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: