Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
[DEM-431XT]



Part Number: DEM-431XT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01

£221.00
£265.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 18 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Power
Output voltage 3.3 V
Output current 300 A
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125
Tx power (min) -6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Rx power (min) -11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max) -1 dBmW
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link DEM-431XT. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Output voltage: 3.3 V, Output current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick, Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH

Product Description

Currently viewing: Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt


Goods arrived with in 2 days- nicely packed and in good condition- well done Jerry

(read more)
By jerry

Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell


We were most impressed with the helpful service on the telephone and email from Darren and speedy de ...

(read more)
By Julia Clark


Thank-you Athena for a fantastic service. Item arrived at my door today 4 days (including weekend) ...

(read more)
By Tracy

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: