Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01

Part Number: DEM-431XT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module

Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01

£280.80 - Inc VAT

Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:



Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.48 cm
Depth 1.185 cm
Height 5.65 cm
Weight 18g
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Output voltage 3.3V
Output current 300A
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance 300m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min) -6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Rx power (min) -11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max) -1 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers


D-Link DEM-431XT. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Output voltage: 3.3V, Output current: 300A. Width: 1.48 cm, Depth: 1.185 cm, Height: 5.65 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick, Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH

Product Description

Currently viewing: Dem-431xt D-link Dem-431xt 10g Sfp+ Fibre Transceiver Module - Ent01
Customer Testimonials

Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan

Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don

Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh

Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: