Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet01
[DK-2511-05]



Part Number: DK-2511-05

Manufacturer: Digitus

Condition: New

Short Description:

Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05

Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet01

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Halogen free cable
- Fiber class OM 2
- Cable diameter 3MM
- Two color Boot
- Single packed, with test report
- Up to 1 Gbit Ethernet

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Features
Connector 1 ST/BFOC
Connector 2 ST/BFOC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance Y
Cable colour Orange
Cable length 5 m
Connector gender Male/Male

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Digitus DK-2511-05. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: ST/BFOC, Connector 2: ST/BFOC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Halogen free cable
- Fiber class OM 2
- Cable diameter 3MM
- Two color Boot
- Single packed, with test report
- Up to 1 Gbit Ethernet

Currently viewing: Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We require specialist paper for use within our factory - Athema delivered our order next day and eve ...

(read more)
By Scott Berry

Mrs
I went on Goggle to find a HP PSC 2575 A4 Colour All-In-One InkJet Network Printer. Then up came ...

(read more)
By Pearson

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott


Good price very good service.

(read more)
By Ronnie Newton

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: