Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet01
[DK-2511-05]



Part Number: DK-2511-05

Manufacturer: Digitus

Condition: New

Short Description:

Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05

Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet01

£11.00
£13.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Halogen free cable
- Fiber class OM 2
- Cable diameter 3MM
- Two color Boot
- Single packed, with test report
- Up to 1 Gbit Ethernet

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Features
Connector 1 ST/BFOC
Connector 2 ST/BFOC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance Y
Cable colour Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Digitus DK-2511-05. Cable length: 5 m. Connector 1: ST/BFOC, Connector 2: ST/BFOC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Halogen free cable
- Fiber class OM 2
- Cable diameter 3MM
- Two color Boot
- Single packed, with test report
- Up to 1 Gbit Ethernet

Currently viewing: Digitus Fib Opt. Patch Cord. ST to ST Multimode 50/125 . Duplex DK-2511-05 - eet
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm


Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: