DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000
[DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000

£83.00
£99.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare. Data transfer rate (max): 4000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC-LC

Product Description

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Currently viewing: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was pleased & amazed to be able to buy an extra HP 5L laser printer. I have used one of these for ...

(read more)
By James Knight


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Mr
Very good service, machine arrived next as promised, can't ask for more

(read more)
By Colin Pearl

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: