DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000
[DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=]



Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000

£82.00
£98.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-LC
Fiber type MMF
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 8.5 mm
Depth 55.2 mm
Height 13.8 mm
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SW
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Colour of product Stainless steel
Hot-swap Y
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5, 50
Tx power (min) -9 dBmW
Tx power (max) -2.5 dBmW
Compatible products Cisco MDS 9000
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y
Technical details
Ethernet LAN N

Features

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=. Data transfer rate (max): 4000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Stainless steel. Width: 8.5 mm, Depth: 55.2 mm, Height: 13.8 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Currently viewing: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


I would personally like to thank Darren for his help with my order, from start to finish amazing cus ...

(read more)
By Adam Lees

Mr
Excellent Service, fast and efficient delivery. I am very pleased with the service received and the ...

(read more)
By Edward Palusinski


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: