DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000
[DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=]



Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic - LC Multi-mode - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm - For P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148= - C2000

£81.00
£97.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC-LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare. Data transfer rate (max): 4000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC-LC

Product Description

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Currently viewing: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Fibre Optic -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Items delivered promptly and securely packaged. Helpful sales staff who responded quickly to queries ...

(read more)
By Sam

Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan


I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase


the printer was supplied in good condition and working order, complete with all relevent assesories, ...

(read more)
By Paul Wills

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: