Et90110sc2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 2 Km - Ent01
[ET90110SC2]



Part Number: ET90110SC2

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et90110sc2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 2 Km

Et90110sc2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 2 Km - Ent01

£54.00
£64.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Ethernet interface type Fast
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Duplex system Full, Half
Weight & dimensions
Weight 600 g
Package width 13.5 cm
Package depth 20.3 cm
Package height 9 cm
Package weight 700 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
Fiber optic connector SC
DC-in jack Yes
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Output current 1 A
External power adapter Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Yes
Packaging content
Manual Yes
Design
Internal No
Colour of product Black
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Management features
Plug and Play Yes

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A

Product Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et90110sc2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 2 Km - E
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan

IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David


Thank-you Athena for a fantastic service. Item arrived at my door today 4 days (including weekend) ...

(read more)
By Tracy

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: