Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km - Ent01
[ET90110SM302]



Part Number: ET90110SM302

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km

Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km - Ent01

£97.00
£116.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Fiber optic connector SC
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 600 g
Package width 135 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Fiber optic connector SC
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Output current 1 A
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Y
Packaging content
Manual Y
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Black
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 30000 m
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 30000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A

Product Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a samsung multifunction printer from Athema. Unfortunately when the printer arrived a few ...

(read more)
By William Llyr Hughes


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks


Very quick delivery, great price and service = Excellent in every respect and happy to recommend.

(read more)
By Martin Cole

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: