Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km - Ent01
[ET90110SM302]



Part Number: ET90110SM302

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km

Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km - Ent01

£97.00
£116.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Fiber optic connector SC
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 600 g
Package width 135 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Fiber optic connector SC
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Output current 1 A
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Y
Packaging content
Manual Y
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Black
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 30000 m
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 30000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A

Product Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et90110sm302 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc 30 Km
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard


Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: