Et90110st2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter St 2 Km - Ent01
[ET90110ST2]



Part Number: ET90110ST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et90110st2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter St 2 Km

Et90110st2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter St 2 Km - Ent01

£53.00
£63.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Fiber optic connector ST
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 10, 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 600g
Package width 13.5 cm
Package depth 20.3 cm
Package height 9 cm
Package weight 700g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Power
Output voltage 12V
Output current 1A
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Y
Packaging content
Manual Y
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Black
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Fiber optic connector: ST. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 2000m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12V, Output current: 1A

Product Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et90110st2 Startech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter St 2 Km - E
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Mr.
I had already already tried to purchase the printer from Amazon but they managed to send to wrong on ...

(read more)
By Carlton Herrington

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: