Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m - Ent01
[ET91000LC2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: ET91000LC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m

Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m - Ent01

£127.00
£152.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector LC
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Converter output interface 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 620 g
Package width 135 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Output current 1 A
Power consumption (typical) 4 W
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Y
Packaging content
Manual Y
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Black
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Plug and Play Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 65000 h
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m. Data transfer rate (max): 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A, Power consumption (typical): 4 W

Product Description

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten


Dear Athema Services I ordered a Mulri Function Printer for my business and I was a bit worried at ...

(read more)
By Gerry Wall


Thank-you Athena for a fantastic service. Item arrived at my door today 4 days (including weekend) ...

(read more)
By Tracy

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: