Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m - Ent01
[ET91000LC2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: ET91000LC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m

Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m - Ent01

£127.00
£152.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector LC
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Duplex system Full, Half
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Converter output interface 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 620 g
Package width 135 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Power
Output voltage 12 V
Output current 1 A
Power consumption (typical) 4 W
External power adapter Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex Y
Packaging content
Manual Y
Design
Internal N
Colour of product Black
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Plug and Play Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 65000 h
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m. Data transfer rate (max): 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Black. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A, Power consumption (typical): 4 W

Product Description

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Currently viewing: Et91000lc2 Startech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000mbps Mm Fibre Lc 550m
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a samsung multifunction printer from Athema. Unfortunately when the printer arrived a few ...

(read more)
By William Llyr Hughes

Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman


The service supplied by this seller is second to none. There was no problem when phoning and I spoke ...

(read more)
By Mr L Richardson


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft


Service is the name; service is the game. Does exactly what is says \on the tin\"!"

(read more)
By Pete Lewis

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: