FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01
[FIB4200005]



Part Number: FIB4200005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Orange
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB4200005. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 0.5 m

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik


I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: