FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01
[FIB4200005]



Part Number: FIB4200005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Orange
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB4200005. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 0.5 m

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan


Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: