FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01
[FIB4200005]



Part Number: FIB4200005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01

£12.00
£14.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Orange
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Orange
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB4200005. Cable length: 0.5 m. Fiber optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Mr
Excellent on-line service thankyou

(read more)
By Christopher Sandford

Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell


Service is the name; service is the game. Does exactly what is says \on the tin\"!"

(read more)
By Pete Lewis


Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: