FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01
[FIB4200005]



Part Number: FIB4200005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Orange
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Orange
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB4200005. Cable length: 0.5 m. Fiber optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Cable colour: Orange

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths

Mr
Had the exact printer I was looking for, arrived in good time, well packaged and with a print cartri ...

(read more)
By Hyde

Mr
Bought a great printer second hand and saved buckets. Will use again.

(read more)
By John Drummond

Miss
Fantastic service, I have saved the website in my favourites for next time. Will definately be using ...

(read more)
By Christina Whittaker


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: