FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01
[FIB4200005]



Part Number: FIB4200005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1

FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 - eet01

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 0.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Orange
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Orange
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB4200005. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm. Cable length: 0.5 m

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB4200005 MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LSZH OM1 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema which was a direct replacement for our very old and ver ...

(read more)
By Beth Allen


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens


I recently purchased an ex-display printer from you.Many thanks for a smooth transaction with excell ...

(read more)
By linda thompson


I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes

Mrs
I found the speed of answering my invoice question amazing - thanks Darren, it was very much appreci ...

(read more)
By Sue

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: