FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01
[FIB821005]



Part Number: FIB821005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH

FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01

£23.00
£27.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Yellow
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OS2
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Yellow
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB821005. Cable length: 5 m. Fiber optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Cable colour: Yellow

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great to deal with, friendly, helpful. After-sales responsive to queries and prompt with answers. Hi ...

(read more)
By Sarah


I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: