FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01
[FIB821005]



Part Number: FIB821005

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH

FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01

£14.00
£16.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Colour of product Yellow
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OS2
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB821005. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm. Cable length: 5 m

Product Description

Currently viewing: FIB821005 MicroConnect SC/APC-SC/UPC 5M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

MR
The ordering was very efficient and simple. I had an immediate response and confirmation of the orde ...

(read more)
By David Porter


I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman


I brought a HP2430t. It arrived quickly, packaged very well. The printer is a refeb one I am very h ...

(read more)
By Lee Humphries

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: