Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01
[FIBLCST2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBLCST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m)

Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01

£9.00
£10.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 7 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 215 mm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 7 mm, Package depth: 200 mm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 7.87 mm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons


Athema provided an excellent services. The item we required had to be ordered in by Athema but we w ...

(read more)
By Jane Hogwood

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: