Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01
[FIBLCST2]



Part Number: FIBLCST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m)

Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01

£9.00
£10.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2m
Package width 7 mm
Package depth 20 cm
Package height 21.5 cm
Other features
Connector(s) LC-ST
Package length 7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2m, Package width: 7 mm, Package depth: 20 cm. Connector(s): LC-ST, Package length: 7.87 mm, Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Fiblcst2 Startech.com Duplex Mm Fiber Optic Cable Lc-st (2m) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst


You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Mrs
Very speedy delivery! Our new printer arrived within 2 working days so lovely and fast. Price was al ...

(read more)
By P. Nichols

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: