Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01
[FIBSTSC2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: FIBSTSC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m)

Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01

£8.00
£9.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 11 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 211 mm
Other features
Connector(s) ST-SC
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 11 mm, Package depth: 199 mm. Connector(s): ST-SC

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent


I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: