Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01
[FIBSTSC2]



Part Number: FIBSTSC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m)

Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01

£9.00
£10.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2m
Package width 1.1 cm
Package depth 19.9 cm
Package height 21.1 cm
Other features
Connector(s) ST-SC
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 2m, Package width: 1.1 cm, Package depth: 19.9 cm. Connector(s): ST-SC, Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm

Product Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Currently viewing: Fibstsc2 Startech.com Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St-sc (2m) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton


I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: