GLC-T= Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP - C2000
[GLC-T=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-T=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-T= Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP

GLC-T= Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP - C2000

£236.00
£283.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-T (GLC-T) SFP module is compliant with IEEE 802.3:2000 and plugs into a standard Gigabit Ethernet SFP module port. It operates on standard Category 5 wiring and has an RJ-45 connector.
See your router installation and configuration guide to determine which routers support the GLC-T SFP module.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 71.1 mm
Height 14 mm
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Cable type Copper

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
83370 Cables To Go 5m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Grey - C2000
83388 Cables To Go 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Blue - C2000
83412 Cables To Go 10m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Black - C2000
MO-C-ST1 MicroOptics SFP, 1000Mb/s, RJ45, Copper 100m - eet01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24lt-l - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960-24lt-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48tt - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-48tt-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48tc - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-48tc-l - xep01
WS-C3560-48TS-S Cisco Catalyst 3560 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Ima Used
WS-C3560-24TS-S Cisco 3560 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Image Used
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Cisco WholeSale Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W Wholesale
WS-C3560G-24TS-S Cisco Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SPF + IPB Used
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48pst-l - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960-48pst-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560g-24ts - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable Ws-c3560g-24ts-e - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560g-48ts - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop Ws-c3560g-48ts-s - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560-24ps - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c3560-24ps-e - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-48fps-l - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960s-48fps-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24lc-s - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 16 X 10/100 - Rack-mountable - Poe (123 W) Ws-c2960-24lc-s - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560g-48ps - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop - Poe Ws-c3560g-48ps-s - xep01
Cisco Cisco - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx, 1000base-lh - Lc/pc Single-mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38xx; Asa 55xx; Catalyst 29xx, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; Me 4924, 6524 Glc-lh-sm= - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560g-24ps - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Sfp - Desktop - Poe Ws-c3560g-24ps-e - xep01
Cisco Cisco Me 3400-24ts - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop Me-3400-24ts-a - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24pc-s - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960-24pc-s - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560-48ps - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c3560-48ps-e - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560-24ts Emi - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop Ws-c3560-24ts-e - xep01
Cisco Cisco Me 3400g-12cs Ac Ethernet Access Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 12 X 10/100/1000 + 12 X Shared Sfp + 4 X Sfp - Desktop Me-3400g-12cs-a - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-24ps-l - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960s-24ps-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-24ts-s - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960s-24ts-s - xep01

Features

Cisco GLC-T=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Cable type: Copper, Maximum transfer distance: 100 m. Power consumption (typical): 1.1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 71.1 mm, Height: 14 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-T (GLC-T) SFP module is compliant with IEEE 802.3:2000 and plugs into a standard Gigabit Ethernet SFP module port. It operates on standard Category 5 wiring and has an RJ-45 connector.
See your router installation and configuration guide to determine which routers support the GLC-T SFP module.

Currently viewing: GLC-T= Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
First of all I found the website clear and impressive, it gave a very good description and specifica ...

(read more)
By George Tibble

Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


My 9 year old HP6122 failed and Athema Services were very helpful in providing a \new\" same replace ...

(read more)
By Mr I Davey

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: