GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, I - C2000
[GLC-SX-MM-RGD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, Industrial Ethernet 30XX, MWR 2941

GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, I - C2000

£310.00
£372.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Mr
The Dell 3110cn printer was brilliantly packed and arrived within a couple of days. It came with qui ...

(read more)
By Trevor Gilpin

Mr
I found the Athema website easy to use and quick when setting up an account, which stores my deliver ...

(read more)
By Osborn Hull


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: