GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, I - C2000
[GLC-SX-MM-RGD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, Industrial Ethernet 30XX, MWR 2941

GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270, Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, I - C2000

£296.00
£355.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Plug and Play Y
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Currently viewing: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Cisco Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 100
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING

Mrs
Very efficient service, quick delivery and good Customer Service with further requests. Easy to use ...

(read more)
By Lesley O'Neill


If every company was run the way Athema does it, the world would be much cooler. You guys are so awe ...

(read more)
By Andrea Graham

Mr
Easy to deal with, very knowledgeable and good pricing. We'll certainly use Athema again

(read more)
By Max Grunblat

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: