Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom In
[GLC-SX-MMD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Accessories Glc-sx-mmd= 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver

Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver         Module  Mmf  850nm  Dom          In

£264.00
£316.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Currently viewing: Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


Good price very good service.

(read more)
By Ronnie Newton

Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: