Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom In
[GLC-SX-MMD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Accessories Glc-sx-mmd= 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver

Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver         Module  Mmf  850nm  Dom          In

£266.00
£319.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5 µm

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 1.5W. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Currently viewing: Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was very impressed with my purchase from Athema.co.uk. I ordered a fax machine one day paid expect ...

(read more)
By Richard


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith


I have just purchased an HP Colour Laserjet 2605dtn, Good service and helpful when I had contacted ...

(read more)
By Roy Clements


I recently purchased an ex-display printer from you.Many thanks for a smooth transaction with excell ...

(read more)
By linda thompson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: