Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom In
[GLC-SX-MMD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Accessories Glc-sx-mmd= 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver

Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver         Module  Mmf  850nm  Dom          In

£182.00
£218.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/62.5, Wavelength: 850 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Currently viewing: Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

Mrs
I found the website easy to use. I found the product I needed easily and the payment process quick a ...

(read more)
By Andrea Brown

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann


Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: