GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000
[GLC-SX-MMD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 4924, 6524

GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000

£183.00
£219.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/62.5, Wavelength: 850 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Currently viewing: GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne

Mr
Wonderful service good to deal with. Goods ordered one day, received well packaged the next day. J ...

(read more)
By Norman Baynham

"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: