GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000
[GLC-SX-MMD=]



Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 4924, 6524

GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000

£200.00
£240.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5

Features

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Currently viewing: GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: