Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack) - Ent01
[GLCLHSM10PST]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLCLHSM10PST

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack)

Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack) - Ent01

£367.00
£440.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.7 mm
Depth 56.6 mm
Height 12.5 mm
Weight 25 g
Package weight 250 g
Package width 125 mm
Package depth 180 mm
Package height 35 mm
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LH,LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 10 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Steel, Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) N

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 10 pc(s)

Product Description

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a samsung multifunction printer from Athema. Unfortunately when the printer arrived a few ...

(read more)
By William Llyr Hughes

Mr
Excellent Service, fast and efficient delivery. I am very pleased with the service received and the ...

(read more)
By Edward Palusinski


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson


I would like to thank Darren at Athema for all his help in gettin our printer repaired. Will use ag ...

(read more)
By Jennifer Bailey

Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: