Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack) - Ent01
[GLCLHSM10PST]



Part Number: GLCLHSM10PST

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack)

Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm Compatible - Sm/mm Lc (10 Pack) - Ent01

£367.00
£440.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.37 cm
Depth 5.66 cm
Height 1.25 cm
Weight 25 g
Package weight 250 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Yes
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 10 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Steel, Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Colour of product: Silver, Housing material: Steel, Aluminium, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 1.37 cm, Depth: 5.66 cm, Height: 1.25 cm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 10 pc(s)

Product Description

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Glclhsm10pst Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-lh-sm
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great Service - our machine was with us 24 hours from ordering - you have never seen so many happy f ...

(read more)
By Sue Francis


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Mr
Used Athema for the first time as I needed a specific printer that was no longer being manufactured. ...

(read more)
By Robert Milliken

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: