Glclhsmdst Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Ent01
[GLCLHSMDST]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLCLHSMDST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Glclhsmdst Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module

Glclhsmdst Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Ent01

£53.00
£63.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This single-mode/multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The SM/MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). It provides maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSMDST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 12 mm
Depth 58 mm
Height 8 mm
Weight 18 g
Package width 90 mm
Package depth 115 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 46 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LH,LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 58 mm, Height: 8 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL

Product Description

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This single-mode/multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The SM/MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). It provides maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.
You can count on GLCLHSMDST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Glclhsmdst Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

MR
I was really impressed at which my couple of queries were dealt with by Darren. Good and prompt serv ...

(read more)
By SURY PATEL

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: